Fixtures

First Team Fixtures

1st Team Fixtures & Results - Premier 2A:

 Date  Time  Opponent  Venue  Result  Scorers              
 16 September 2017  1:30   Bournemouth  Away T 2-2  Jeanne Piffaut, Laura Coombs 
23 September 2017  11:30  Lansdown  UWE T 1-1 

Charli Davidson 

 30 September 2017  11:00   Jaspers  Away L 4-0 

 14 October 2017 11:30  Gloucester 2  UWE  W 2-0  Lauren Wood, Kate Williams 
21 October 2017  12:30  Firebrands  Away 
04 November 2017  11:30  Westberries  UWE 
 11 November 2017 11:00  Bath Buccaneers 2 UWE 
18 November 2017  11:30  Cheltanham 2  Away 
25 November 2017  11:00  Swindon  Away 
02 December 2017  11:30  Sailsbury  UWE     
06 January 2018  11:30  Bournemouth 2  UWE     
 13 January 2018 12:00  Lansdown  Away 
20 January 2018  11:30 Jaspers  UWE     
03 February 2018 1:30  Gloucester 2 Away     
10 February 2018 11:30  Sailsbury  Away     
24 February 2018 11:30  Firebrands 2 UWE     
03 March 2018 14:30  Westberries  Away     
10 March 2018 11:30  Bath Buccaneers 2  UWE     
17 March 2018  2:00 Cheltenham 2  UWE     
24 March 2018 11:30  Swindon  UWE     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Full Results for Premier 2A can be found at the West Womens Hockey League website.

 

 

Second Team Fixtures

2nd Team Fixtures & Results - Berkeley Division 1:

 Date  Time  Opponent  Venue  Result  Scorers              
23 September 2017 11:45  Wick  Away  W 6-2 

 Clare Wood (3), Mitch Aldridge (1), Hannah  Coupe (1), Holly Wines (1)

 30 September 2017  11:30   Clifton Robinsons 4  UWE W 1-0  Clare Wood 
07 October 2017  11:30  Westberries 3  UWE  W 5-1    Clare Wood (2),  Anna Davis (2), Amelia West (1)
 14 October 2017 12:30  Stroud  Away  L 2-4  Mitch Aldridge, Clare Wood  
21 October 2017  11:30  Yate 2  UWE     
04 November 2017  10:00  Wotton under Edge  Away     
 11 November 2017 11:30  South Gloucestershire  UWE     
18 November 2017  5:00  Old Bristolians 3  Away     
25 November 2017  11:30  Lydney 2  UWE     
 13 January 2018 11:30  Wick  UWE     
20 January 2018 14:30  Clifton Robinsons 4  Away     
27 January 2018 11:00  Westberries 3  Away     
03 February 2018 11:30  Stroud  UWE     
24 February 2018 1:00  Yate 2   Away     
03 March 2018 11:30  Wotton under Edge  UWE     
10 March 2018  11:30 South Gloustershire  Away     
17 March 2018 11:30  Old Bristolians 3  UWE     
24 March 2018 1:30  Lydney 2  Away     

  
Full Results and Fixtures for Berkeley Division 1 can be found at the West Womens Hockey League website.

 

 

Third Team Fixtures

3rd Team Fixtures & Results - Brunel Division 1:    

  

 Date  Time  Opponent  Venue  Result  Scorers              
23 September 2017 3:30  Firebrands 4  Away  L 3-2  Emily Patten, Cerys Dron 
 30 September 2017  10:00  Mendip 2  UWE  W 2-0  Susannah Reynolds (2) 
07 October 2017  4:00  North Somerset  Away   L 0-2     
14 October 2017 10:00 Old Bristolians 2 UWE L 0-4   
21 October 2017  10:00  Cheddar  Away     
04 November 2017  11:15  Knowle  Away     
 11 November 2017 10:00  Nailsea  UWE     
18 November 2017  1:30   Somerset Gryphons 2 Away     
25 November 2017  10:00  Keynsham  UWE     
 13 January 2018 10:00  Firebrands 4  UWE     
20 January 2018 1:30  Mendip 2  Away     
27 January 2018 11:30  North Somerset  UWE     
03 February 2018 4:30  Old Bristolians 2  Away     
24 February 2018 10:00  Cheddar   UWE     
03 March 2018 10:00  Knowle  UWE     
10 March 2018  9:30   Nailsea   Away    
17 March 2018 10:00  Somerset Gryphons 2  UWE     
24 March 2018  11:00 Keynsham  Away   

 

 
Full Results and Fixtures for Brunel Division 2 can be found at the West Womens Hockey League website.

 

 

Fourth Team Fixtures

4th Team Fixtures & Results - Brunel Division 3:

 Date  Time  Opponent  Venue  Result  Scorers              
23 September 2017 10:00  North Somerset 2  UWE  L 2-5  Chelsea, Ella Trounce 
 30 September 2017  10:30   Mendip 3 Away  L 5-2  Ella Trounce, Bella 
07 October 2017  10:00  Cheddar 2  Away  L 0-9     
 14 October 2017 2:00  Westberries 5 

Away

L 0-1   
21 October 2017  10:00  Winscombe 5  UWE     
04 November 2017  10:00  Old Bristolians 5 UWE    
18 November 2017  10:00 Bristol Bluebirds  UWE     
25 November 2017  1:00 Knowle 3  Away     
 13 January 2018 2:30  North Somerset 2  Away    
20 January 2018 10:00  Mendip 3  UWE     
27 January 2018 10:00  Cheddar 2  UWE     
03 February 2018 10:00  Westberries 5  UWE     
24 February 2018   Winscombe 5       
03 March 2018 4:30  Old Bristolians 5  Away
   
17 March 2018 11:00   Bristol Bluebirds Away     
24 March 2018 10:00  Knowle 5  UWE     

 

Full Results and Fixtures for Brunel Division 3 can be found at the West Womens Hockey League website.