Fixtures

First Team Fixtures

1st Team Fixtures & Results - Premier 2A:

See all results and fixtures for Premier 2A at West Women's Hockey League

 
Date Time  Opponent Venue Result Scorers
16 Sep 17 1:30 Bournemouth 3 Away D 2 - 2 Jeanne Piffaut, Laura Coombs
23 Sep 17 11:30 Lansdown UWE D 1 - 1

Charli Davidson

30 Sep 17 11:00 Jaspers Away L 0 - 4

 

14 Oct 17 11:30 Gloucester 2 UWE W 2 - 0 Lauren Wood, Kate Williams
21 Oct 17 12:30 Firebrands Away W 2 - 1 Sarah Coombs, Lauren Wood
04 Nov 17 11:30 Westberries UWE W 3 - 2 Anna Davis (2) Sarah Coombs
11 Nov 17 11:00 Bath Buccs 2 Away D 2 - 2 Liv Heininger, Laura Coombs 
18 Nov 17 11:30 Cheltenham 2 Away W 4 - 1 Jeanne Piffaut (2), Charli Davidson,  Laura Coombs
25 Nov 17 11:00 Swindon Away D 2 - 2 Lauren Wood (2), Sarah Coombs
02 Dec 17 11:30 Salisbury UWE L 2 - 4 Liv Heininger, Amy Sweet
06 Jan 2018 11:30 Bournemouth 3 UWE Postponed  
13 Jan 2018 12:00 Lansdown Away D 1 - 1 Sarah Coombs
20 Jan 2018 11:30 Jaspers UWE W 5 - 1 Sarah Coombs, Vicky Guy, Lauren Wood,
Anna Davis (2)
03 Feb 2018 1:30 Gloucester 2 Away L 1 - 3  Lauren Wood 
10 Feb 2018 11:30 Salisbury Away Postponed   
17 Feb 2018 11:30 Bournemouth 3 UWE W 3 - 1  Vicky Guy (2), Laura Glover 
24 Feb 2018 11:30 Firebrands 2 UWE Postponed   
03 Mar 2018 14:30 Westberries Away    
10 Mar 2018 11:30 Bath Buccs 2 UWE    
17 Mar 2018 2:00 Cheltenham 2 UWE    
24 Mar 2018 11:30 Swindon UWE    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Team Fixtures

 2nd Team Fixtures & Results - Berkeley Division 1:

See all results and fixtures for Berkeley Division 1 at West Women's Hockey League

Date Time Opponent Venue Result Scorers
23 Sep 2017 11:45 Wick Away W 6 - 2

Mitch Aldridge, Clare Wood (3), Hannah Coupe,
Holly Wines

30 Sep 2017 11:30 Clifton Robinsons 4 UWE W 1 - 0 Clare Wood
07 Oct 2017 11:30 Westberries 3 UWE W 5 - 1

Clare Wood (2), Anna Davis (2), Amelia West

14 Oct 2017 12:30 Stroud Away L 2 - 4 Mitch Aldridge, Clare Wood
21 Oct 2017 11:30 Yate 2 UWE L 2 - 3 Mitch Aldridge, Vicky Guy
04 Nov 2017 10:00 Wotton under Edge Away L 3 - 1 Mitch Aldridge
11 Nov 2017 11:30 South Gloucestershire UWE W 2 - 0 Cat Hiley, Claire Wood
18 Nov 2017 5:00 Old Bristolians 3 Away W 5 - 0 Clare Wood (4), Claire Elsley
25 Nov 2017 11:30 Lydney 2 UWE W 8 - 1

Mitch (3), Clare Wood (2), Hannah C (2),
Amy Sweet

13 Jan 2018 11:30 Wick UWE W 4 - 1 Cat Hiley (2), Hannah Coupe, Claire Wood
20 Jan 2018 14:30 Clifton Robinsons 4 Away W 2 - 0 Hannah Coupe, Amy Sweet
27 Jan 2018 11:00 Westberries 3 Away W 4 - 0 Hannah Coupe (2), Clare Wood, Molly Lewis
03 Feb 2018 11:30 Stroud UWE W 6 - 1 Cerys Dron (2), Cat Hiley (2), Clare Wood (2)
24 Feb 2018 1:00 Yate 2 Away  D 1 - 1 Cat Hiley 
03 Mar 2018 11:30 Wotton under Edge UWE    
10 Mar 2018 11:30 South Gloucestershire Away    
17 Mar 2018 11:30 Old Bristolians 3 UWE    
24 Mar 2018 1:30 Lydney 2 Away    

 

 

Third Team Fixtures

3rd Team Fixtures & Results - Brunel Division 1:    

See all results and fixtures for Brunel Division 1 at West Women's Hockey League

 Date  Time  Opponent  Venue  Result  Scorers              
23 Sep 2017 3:30  Firebrands 4  Away  L 2 - 3  Emily Patten, Cerys Dron 
 30 Sep 2017  10:00  Mendip 2  UWE  W 2 - 0  Susannah Reynolds (2) 
07 Oct 2017  4:00  North Somerset  Away   L 0 - 2     
14 Oct 2017 10:00 Old Bristolians 2 UWE L 0 - 4   
21 Oct 2017  10:00  Cheddar  Away  L 0 - 4   
04 Nov 2017  11:15  Knowle  Away  L 0 - 4   
 11 Nov 2017 10:00  Nailsea  UWE   D 1 - 1 Julie Marsh 
18 Nov 2017  1:30   Somerset Gryphons 2 Away  L 0 - 1   
25 Nov 2017  10:00  Keynsham  UWE  L 0 - 2   
 13 Jan 2018 10:00  Firebrands 4  UWE  L 0 - 1   
20 Jan 2018 1:30  Mendip 2  Away  L 1 - 6  Pav Venn 
27 Jan 2018 11:30  North Somerset  UWE  W 2 - 0 Charlotte English, Cerys Dron 
03 Feb 2018 4:30  Old Bristolians 2  Away   L 1 - 4 Mitch Aldridge 
24 Feb 2018 10:00  Cheddar   UWE  Postponed   
03 Mar 2018 10:00  Knowle  UWE     
10 Mar 2018  9:30   Nailsea   Away    
17 Mar 2018 10:00  Somerset Gryphons 2  UWE     
24 Mar 2018  11:00 Keynsham  Away   

 


 

Fourth Team Fixtures

4th Team Fixtures & Results - Brunel Division 3:

See all results and fixtures for Brunel Division 3 here at West Women's Hockey League

 Date  Time  Opponent  Venue  Result  Scorers              
23 Sept 2017 10.00 North Somerset 2 UWE L 2 - 5 Chelsea Palmer, Ella Trounce
 30 Sept 2017 10:30   Mendip 3 Away  L 5 - 2  Ella Trounce, Bella
07 Oct 2017  10:00  Cheddar 2  Away   L 0 - 9   
14 Oct 2017
2:00  Westberries 5 

Away

L 0 - 1 
21 Oct 2017  10:00  Winscombe 5  UWE   W 11 - 1  Chelsea Palmer (5), Charlotte Holman (1)  
18 Nov 2017  10:00
Bristol Bluebirds  UWE  L 2 - 11  Alyssa Thomas, Alex Pattenden 
25 Nov 2017  1:00
Knowle 3  Away  L 0 - 1 
 13 Jan 2018
2:30
 North Somerset 2
Away
L 0 - 3 
20 Jan 2018
10:00  Mendip 3  UWE  L 1 - 5  Petra Jacobs 
27 Jan 2018
10:00  Cheddar 2  UWE  L 0 - 7 
03 Feb 2018
10:00  Westberries 5  UWE  L 0 - 8 
24 Feb 2018
12.00
Winscombe 5
Away
Postponed
17 Mar 2018
11:00   Bristol Bluebirds
Away 
24 Mar 2018
10:00  Knowle 3  UWE